Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Regional area schedules:

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available       = Photos Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Jan. 6 Bag Tag Challenge beginsInfo  
Jan. 6 Winter Series #4 Results Municipal Park
Jan. 20 Winter Series #5 Results Hull’s Gulch
Feb. 3 Ice Bowl Results Ann Morrison DGC
Feb. 10 Winter Series #6 Results Julia Davis Park
Feb. 24 Winter Series #7 Results Fort Boise
Mar. 2 - 4 The Memorial Results Phoenix, AZ
Mar. 10 Winter Series #8 Results Barber Par
Mar. 24 Winter Series #9 Results Beaver Dick’s Ferry
Mar. 24 Winter Series Dinner & Awards Ceremony Papa Joe's
Mar. 24 - 25 Aloha Sushi ClassicResults Walla Walla, WA
Apr. 4(Wed) Summer League starts Every Wednesday, 6pm! Ann Morrison DGC
Apr. 5(Tues.) Women’s League starts Every Tuesday, 6pm! Ann Morrison DGC
Apr. 7 Treasure Valley Cup Results Eagle Island SP
Apr. 14 – 15 Papa Joe’s Match Play Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Apr. 21 PVDGC Monthly Lake Walcott SP
Apr. 28 – 29 the Boulders Results Snake River Canyon
Apr. 28 – 29 Creekside Open Results Salt Lake City, UT
May 5 World’s Biggest Disc Golf Weekend Ann Morrison DGC
May 6 World’s Biggest Disc Golf Weekend Eagle Island SP
May 12 Lake Walcott Open Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
May 18 – 20 Masters Cup Results Santa Cruz, CA
May 19 –20 Eagle Island Experience Eagle Island SP
May 19 PVDGC Monthly Ross Park, Pocatello
May 25 – 27 Beaver State Fling Results Portland, OR
June 2 – 3 Lilac City Open Results Spokane, WA
June 2 – 3 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Boise, ID
June 16 – 17 Idaho Masters presented by DGA Results
Part of Steady Ed Series!
Ann Morrison DGC
June 23 Julia Davis Park - 100th year celebration Julia Davis Park, Boise
June 23 Utah Women's Championship Results Salt Lake City, UT
June 23 PVDGC Monthly Mink Creek
June 30 Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge Results Bengal Ridge DGC, Pocatello
June 30 - July 1 Tamarack Resort Triple Crown High Mountain Challenge Tamarack DGC, Donnelly, ID
July 7 – 8 Baked Potato Open Results Ann Morrison DGC
July 21 PVDGC Monthly Freeman Park, Idaho Falls
July 22 – 28 PDGA Am World Championships Results Milwaukee, WI
July 28 Targhee Open Results Grand Targhee, WY
July 28 - 29 Tamarack Resort 'Triple Crown' High Mountain Challenge Tamarack DGC, Donnelly, ID
Aug. 1 – 5 PDGA Pro World Championships Results Highbridge, WI
Aug. 11 – 12 GSDG Club Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Aug. 18 – 19 Southern Idaho Championship Results
presented by Butt Furr
Idaho Grand Slam - Series Finale!
Lake Walcott SP, ID
Aug. 25 PVDGC Monthly  Jensen's Grove, Blackfoot
Aug. 25 - 26 Tamarack Resort 'Triple Crown' High Mountain Challenge Tamarack DGC, Donnelly, ID
Sept. 7 – 9 Full Throttle Challenge Results Solitude, UT
Sept. 15 PVDGC Monthly  Bengal Ridge DGC, Pocatello
Sept. 16 Discraft One Disc Ace Race  Ann Morrison DGC
Sept. 22 – 23 Gem State ChampionshipResults Boise, ID
Sept. 26 Summer League ends  
Sept. 27 Womens League ends  
Oct. 3,10,17 October League Results Ann Morrison DGC
Oct. 3 – 6 United States Disc Golf Championship Results Rock Hill, SC
Oct. 6 – 7 Idaho State Doubles Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Oct. 31 Bag Tag Challenge ends  
Nov. 10 GSDG Club Meeting & Elections 
Bag Tag Challenge Awards
Sockeye Grill & Brewery
3019 North Cole Road
Nov. 17 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot Results Boise, ID
Nov. 24 Winter Series #2 Results West Park, Nampa
Dec. 1 Winter Series #3 Results Municipal Park
Dec. 15 Winter Series #4 Results Veteran's Park
Dec. 29 Winter Series #5 Hull's Gulch

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results