Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Regional Schedules:

Printable version of this schedule here (PDF).

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available       = Photos Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Nov. 24 Winter Series #2 Results West Park, Nampa
Dec. 1 Winter Series #3 Results Municipal Park
Dec. 15 Winter Series #4 Results Veteran's Park
Dec. 29 Winter Series #5 Results Hull's Gulch
Jan. 12 Bag Tag Challenge  begins Info  
Jan. 12 Winter Series #6 Results Julia Davis Park
Jan. 26 Ice Bowl Results Ann Morrison DGC
Feb. 9 Winter Series #7 Results Barber Park
Feb. 23 Winter Series #8 Results Eagle Island State Park
Feb. 29 - Mar. 2 Gentlemen's Club Challenge IX Results Las Vegas, NV
Mar. 1 Winter Series #9 Results Boise River (Les Bois Island)
Mar. 6 - 8 The Memorial Pro Am Results Phoenix, AZ
Mar. 15 Winter Series #10 Results
Final Winter Series Standings
Boise River (Beaver Dick's Ferry)
Mar. 22 - 23 Aloha Sushi Classic Results Walla Walla, WA
Mar. 29 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #1 Results Blackfoot, ID
Apr. 5 Treasure Valley Cup Results Eagle Island State Park
Apr. 12 Farragut Open Results Farragut SP, Athol, ID
Apr. 19 - 20 Creekside Open Results Salt Lake City, UT
Apr. 19 - 20 Ft. Steilacoom Spring Classic Results Lakewood, WA
Apr. 26 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #2 Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
Apr. 26 - 27 the BOULDERS Results Snake River Canyon
Apr. 26 - 27 Great Northwest Open Results Glide, OR
Apr. 26 - 27 Downriver Open Results Spokane, WA
May 3 World's Biggest Disc Golf Weekend Ann Morrison DGC
May 3 - 4 Steady Ed Memorial Masters Cup Results Santa Cruz, CA
May 7 Summer League   begins Info Eagle Island State Park
May 10 Papa Joe's Eclectic Results Ann Morrison DGC
May 17 - 18 Eagle Island Experience Eagle Island SP
May 17 - 18 1st Annual TEAM Over The Top Open Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
May 17 - 18 Lilac City Open Results Spokane, WA
May 24 - 25 Shootout at Hyzer Pines Results Sisters, OR
May 24 - 25 Zoo Town Open Results Missoula, MT
May 31 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #3 Results Ross Park, Pocatello, ID
June 7 - 8 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Boise, ID
June 14 - 15 Riverpark Open Results Riverdale, UT
June 14 - 15 10th Riverside Open Results Sumner, WA
June 21 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #4 Results Idaho Falls, ID
June 21 - 22 Idaho Masters Results
Part of the "Steady" Ed Tournament Series
Ann Morrison DGC
June 21 - 22 Rose City Open Results Portland, OR
June 28 - 29 Ft. Steilacoom Open Results Lakewood, WA
July 12 - 13 Baked Potato Open Results Ann Morrison DGC
July 12 - 13 Nuclear Meltdown Results Kennewick, WA
July 18 - 20 Beaver State Fling Results Portland, OR
July 19 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #5 Results Lava Hot Springs, ID
July 26 Targhee Open Results Grand Targhee Resort, WY
July 26 Corbin Park Open Results Post Falls, ID
July 26 The Soda Springs Summer Fling Results Soda Springs, ID
Aug. 2 - 3 GSDG Club Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Aug. 11 - 16 PDGA Pro World Championships Results
PDGA Am World Championships Results
Kalamazoo, MI
Aug. 16 Magic Valley Shoot-Out Results Twin Falls, ID
Aug. 16 Tamarack Warm-up Tamarack Resort, ID
Aug. 16 Southeast Idaho Monthly Series #6 Results Mink Creek, Pocatello, ID
Aug. 23 - 24 Southern Idaho Championship Results Lake Walcott State Park
Aug. 23 - 24 Lava Launch Results Bend, OR
Aug. 29 - 31 Full Throttle Challenge Results Solitude, UT
Sept. 6 - 7 Gem State Championships Results Tamarack Resort, ID
Sept. 6 - 7 Eugene Celebration Results Eugene, OR
Sept. 13 Southeast Idaho Monthly Championship Results Bengal Ridge DGC, Pocatello, ID
Sept. 13 - 14 Spokane City Cup Results Spokane, WA
Sept. 13 - 14 Zephyr Cove Pro/Am Results Zephyr Cove, NV
Sept. 20 - 21 Lakewood Open Results Seattle, WA
Sept. 24 Summer League   ends  
Sept. 27 - 28 Idaho State Doubles Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Sept. 27 - 28 Willamette Open X Results Corvallis, OR
Oct. 1 - 4 United States Disc Golf Championship Results Rock Hill, SC
Oct. 1, 8, 15 October League Results Ann Morrison DGC
Oct. 11 Eagle Island Eclectic Results Eagle Island State Park
Oct. 18 Halloween Haunt Results Ross Park, Pocatello, ID
Oct. 18 Bogus Basin Bash Results
Winter Series #1
Bogus Basin DGC
Oct. 25 Bag Tag Challenge   ends  
Oct. 26 Discraft One Disc Ace Race Ann Morrison DGC
Oct. 31 - Nov. 2 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Results Las Vegas, NV
Nov. 1 GSDG Club Meeting & Elections
Bag Tag Challenge Awards
Sockeye Grill & Brewery
3019 North Cole Road
Nov. 15 1st Annual Toys for Tots Throw Down Results Twin Falls, ID
Nov. 22 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot Results Ann Morrison Park
Dec. 6 Winter Series #2 Results Municipal Park
Dec. 20 Winter Series #3 Results Verteran's Park

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2007 schedule and links to results

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results