Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Regional Schedules:

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available       = Photos Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Jan. 3 Winter Series #4 Results Julia Davis Park
Jan. 10 Ice Bowl Salmon, ID
Jan. 17 Winter Series #5 Results West Park, Nampa
Jan. 31 Ice Bowl
Winter Series #6 Results
Ann Morrison Park
Feb. 7 Ice Bowl Info Lava Hot Springs, ID
Feb. 14 Winter Series #7 Results CSI, Twin Falls, ID
Feb. 28 Winter Series #8 Results Eagle Island State Park, ID
Mar. 5 - 7 The Memorial     Pro Results    Am Results Scottsdale, AZ
Mar. 14 Winter Series #9 Results Barber Park
Mar. 19 Bag Tag League Starts Info Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Mar. 21 Spiritwood Skins Victor, MT
Mar. 21 - 22 3rd Annual Aloha Sushi Classic Results
Washington Series #1
Walla Walla, WA
Mar. 28 Winter Series #10 Results Beaver Dick's Ferry
Mar. 29 Move Baskets to Summer Course
Remove Julia Davis Course
Meet at Ann Morrison Winter Course
April 4 Treasure Valley Cup Results
Snake River Series #1
Eagle Island SP, ID
April 4 Spring Fling Results Billings, MT
Apr. 7 Summer League Starts Info Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
April 11 Ross Park Monthly Results
SIMS #1
Pocatello, ID
April 18 - 19 Windy River Open Results
Washington Series #2
Kennewick, WA
April 25 - 26 the BOULDERS Results Snake River Canyon
April 25 - 26 Downriver Open Results
Inland NW Series #1
Spokane, WA
April 25 - 26 Great Northwest Open Results
Oregon Series #1
Glide, OR
May 2 World's Biggest Disc Golf Weekend Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
May 2 - 3 Creekside Open Results Salt Lake City, UT
May 9 Cherry Hill Challenge Results
Inland NW Series #2
Coeur d'Alene, ID
May 9 - 10 Ft. Steilacoom Spring Classic Results
Washington Series #3
Lakewood, WA
May 15 - 17 Steady Ed Memorial Masters Cup Results Santa Cruz, CA
May 16 Lava Hot Springs Monthly Results
SIMS #2
Lava Hot Springs, ID
May 22 - 24 Beaver State Fling     Pro Results    Am Results
Oregon Series #2
Portland, OR
May 23 Skyview HS Nampa, ID
May 30 -31 Magic Valley Shootout Results
Snake River Series #2
Twin Falls, ID
May 30 -31 Lilac City Open Results
Inland NW Series #3
Washington Series #4
Spokane, WA
June 6 - 7 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
June 6 - 7 Zootown Open Results
Inland NW Series #4
Missoula, MT
June 6 - 7 Riverpark Open Results Riverdale, UT
June 13 Lake Walcott Monthly Results
SIMS #3
Lake Walcott SP, ID
June 13 - 14 Flippen Z Disc Open Results
Inland NW Series #5
Leavenworth, WA
June 20 Timberbeast Challenge
Inland NW Series #6
Troy, MT
June 20 - 21 Idaho Masters presented by DGA Results
Snake River Series #3
Boise, ID
June 20 - 21 Midsummer Glide Results Hoodoo, OR
June 20 - 21 Lakewood Open Results
Washington Series #5
Seattle, WA
July 4 -5 Ft. Steilacoom Open Results Lakewood, WA
July 11 Sister City Park Monthly Results
SIMS #4
Pocatello, ID
July 11 Continental Classic Results Helena, MT
July 11 - 12 Baked Potato Open Results
Snake River Series #4
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
July 11 - 12 Rose City Open Results
Oregon Series #4
Portland, OR
July 18 Soda Springs Summer Fling Results Soda Springs, ID
July 18 - 19 Nuclear Meltdown Results
Inland NW Series #7
Kennewick, WA
July 18 - 19 White River Open Results
Washington Series #6
Auburn, WA
July 25 Targhee Open Results Grand Targhee Resort, WY
July 27 - Aug. 1 PDGA Amateur World Championships Results
PDGA Pro World Championships Results
Kansas City, MO
Aug. 1 Spiritwood Open Results Victor, MT
Aug. 8 Farragut Open Results
Inland NW Series #8
Athol, ID
Aug. 8 - 9 GSDG Club Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Aug. 8 - 9 Calapooia Classic Results
Oregon Series #5
Albany, OR
August 15 Freeman Park Monthly Results
SIMS #5
Idaho Falls, ID
August 15 The Benefit Results Missoula, MT
Aug. 15 - 16 Jet Wash Open Results
Washington Series #7
SeaTac, WA
Aug. 15 - 16 Umqua Valley Championships Results Glide, OR
Aug. 16 Discraft One Disc Ace Race Ann Morrison DGC, Boise, ID
Aug. 21 - 23 Full Throttle Challenge Results Salt Lake City, UT
Aug. 22 - 23 Chump Challenge 2009 @ High-Bridge Results
Inland NW Series #9
Spokane, WA
Aug. 22 - 23 Next Adventure's Clash on the Columbia Results Vancouver, WA
Aug. 29 - 30 Lava Roc Results Mt. Bachelor, OR
Aug. 29 - 30 Montana State Championship Results Bozeman, MT
Sept. 5 - 6 Spokane City Cup Results
Inland NW Series #10
Spokane, WA
Sept. 12 SIMS Championship @ Bengal Ridge Results
SIMS #6
Pocatello, ID
Sept. 12 - 13 Gem State Championship Results
Snake River Series #5
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Sept. 12 - 13 Eugene Celebration Results
Oregon Series #6
Eugene, OR
Sept. 12 - 13 Crystal Mountain "Mountain High" Results Crystal Mountain, WA
Sept. 19 - 20 Southern Idaho Championship Results
Snake River Series #6
Lake Walcott SP, ID
Sept. 19 - 20 Ft. Steilacoom Autumn Tradition Results
Washington Series #8
Lakewood, WA
Sept. 19 - 20 Battle at the Bend Results Glide, OR
Sept. 22 Summer League ends  
Sept. 24 Bag Tag League ends  
Oct. 3 - 4 Idaho State Doubles ChampionshipResults Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Oct. 3 - 4 Willamette Open Results Corvallis / Albany, OR
Oct. 3 Discraft One Disc Ace Race Buhl, ID
Oct. 7 - 10 United States Disc Golf Championship Results Rock Hill, SC
Oct. 10 Discraft One Disc Ace Race Pocatello, ID
Oct. 10 1st Annual Huktober Fest Results Riverdale, UT
Oct. 17 Bogus Basin Bash Results
Winter Series #1
Bogus Basin, Boise, ID
Oct. 24 Halloween Haunt Results Pocatello, ID
Nov. 7 GSDG Annual Club Meeting Sockeye Grill
Nov. 21 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot Results
Winter Series #2 Results
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Nov. 28 Toys for Tots Throw Down Rock Creek DGC, Twin Falls
Dec. 5 Winter Series #3 Results Municipal Park, Boise
Dec. 19 Winter Series #4 Results Les Bois Island, Boise

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2008 schedule and links to results

2007 schedule and links to results

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results