Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Regional Schedules:

  • PDGA Schedule
  • Northwest Schedule
  • Oregon / Washington
  • Utah
  • Montana
  • Oregon Series
  • Inland Northwest Series
  • Washington State Series
  • Winter Series

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available       = Photos Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Jan. 2 Winter Series #5 Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Jan. 16 Winter Series #6 Results Julia Davis Park, Boise
Jan. 30 Ice Bowl
Winter Series #7 Results
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Feb. 13 Winter Series #8 Results CSI & Rock Creek, Twin Falls
Feb. 27 Winter Series #9 Results Barber Park, Boise
Feb. 27 Chill on the Hill Pocatello, ID
Feb. 27 Corbin Park Ice Bowl Results Post Falls, ID
Mar. 3 - 6 The Memorial Championship   Pro Results Scottsdale, AZ
Mar. 4 - 6 The Memorial Championship   Am Results Fountain Hills & Scottsdale, AZ
Mar. 13 Winter Series #10 Results Barber Park, Boise
Mar. 27 Winter Series #11 Results
Final Points Standings
Beaver Dick's Ferry, Boise
Mar. 27 Knucknees Open Results Hotsprings, MT
Mar. 28 Oregon Warm Up Results Corvallis, OR
April 3 - 4 Cool Shoez Invitational Results SeaTac, WA
April 10 Treasure Valley Cup Results Eagle Island SP, ID
April 10 - 11 Downriver Open Results Spokane, WA
April 10 - 11 McIver 3PO Results Estacada, OR
April 17 Spring Fling Results Billings, MT
April 17 - 18 The Dam Tournament Lake Walcott SP, ID
April 17 - 18 Great Northwest Open Results Glide, OR
April 17 - 18 Windy River Open Results Kennewick, WA
April 24 - 25 the BOULDERS Results Snake River Canyon
May 1 Swards Ranch Classic Results Norris, MT
May 1 Farragut Spring Fling 1 Results Farragut SP, ID
May 2 Farragut Spring Fling 2 Results Farragut SP, ID
May 1 - 2 World's Biggest Disc Golf Weekend Everywhere!
May 1 - 2 Creekside Open Results Salt Lake City, UT
May 8 Boise Super Classic Results
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
May 15 - 16 Dynamic Discs presents
Magic Valley Shoot-Out Results
Twin Falls, ID
May 15 - 16 Zoo Town Open Results Missoula, MT
May 15 - 16 Whiners in the Woods Results Bremerton, WA
May 21 - 23 Steady Ed Memorial Masters Cup Results Santa Cruz, CA
May 28 - 30 Beaver State Fling   Pro Results Portland, OR
May 29 Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge Results Pocatello, ID
June 5 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
June 5 - 6 Beaver State Fling   Am Results Portland, OR
June 5 - 6 Lilac City Open Results Spokane, WA
June 5 - 6 Riverpark Open Results Riverdale, UT
June 12 - 13 Idaho Masters presented by DGA Results
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
June 12 - 13 Spiritwood Open Results Victor, MT
June 19 Timberbeast Challenge Results Troy, MT
June 19 - 20 Pine Jam   Am Results Sisters, OR
June 19 - 20 Rizzle at the River Results Auburn, WA
June 19 - 20 Oregon Pride   Pro Results Lebanon, OR
June 26 - 27 Boise Rec Fest Results Ann Morrison Park, Boise
June 26 - 27 Pine Jam   Pro Results Sisters, OR
June 26 - 27 Bad Monkey Open Results Vancouver, WA
June 29 - July 3 PDGA Amateur World Championships Results Marion, OH
July 3 - 4 Ft. Steilacoom Open Results Lakewood, WA
July 10 Continental Classic Results Helena, MT
July 10 Baked Potato Open Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
July 10 - 11 Rose City Open Results Portland, OR
July 17 - 18 Whistlin' Discs Shootout Results Glide, OR
July 17 - 18 Nuclear Meltdown Results Kennewick, WA
July 24 Soda Springs Fling Results Soda Springs, ID
July 24 - 25 Seattle Duel Nature Results Seattle, WA
July 27 - July 31 PDGA Pro World Championships Results Crown Point, IN
July 31 Targhee Open Results Grand Targhee Resort, WY
July 31 - Aug. 1 Chump Challenge Results Spokane, WA
July 31 - Aug. 1 Speedgoat Challenge Results Gillette, WY
Aug. 7 The Benefit Results Missoula , MT
Aug. 7 - 8 Idaho State Doubles Championship Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Aug. 7 - 8 Umpqua Valley Championship Glide, OR
Aug. 7 - 8 The Chick Flick (ladies only) Results North Plains, OR
Aug. 7 - 8 White River Open Results Auburn, WA
Aug. 8 Cottage Grove Open Results
presented by StrangeDiscSports.com
Cottage Grove, OR
Aug. 14 - 15 Idaho State Championship Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
Aug. 14 - 15 Calapooia Classic Results Albany, OR
Aug. 14 - 15 Mystery Ranch Open Results Bozeman, MT
Aug. 20 - 22 Full Throttle Challenge Results Salt Lake City, UT
Aug. 21 Chy Town Throwdown Results Cheyenne, WY
Aug. 21 - 22 Jet Wash Open Results SeaTac, WA
Aug. 28 - 29 Next Adventure's Amateur Championship Results Vancouver, WA
Aug. 28 - 29 Crystal Mountain-Mountain High Disc Golf Results Crystal Mountain, WA
Aug. 28 - 29 Duos Duel in the Desert Results Las Vegas, NV
Aug. 29 Ace Race Boise, ID
Sept. 4 Sister City Doubles Pocatello, ID
Sept. 4 Eagle peak Open Results Odell Lake, OR
Sept. 4 - 5 Tiara Teardown (ladies only) Results Lakewood, WA
Sept. 4 - 5 Battle of the Bantams (juniors only) Results Lakewood, WA
Sept. 11 Disc Golf for Kid's Sake Results Holladay, UT
Sept. 11 - 12 GSDG Club Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Sept. 11 - 12 Montana States Results Missoula, MT
Sept. 11 - 12 Eugene Celebration Results Dexter, OR
Sept. 11 - 12 Tahoe Hemp Co. Pro-Am Disc Golf Results Zephyr Cove, NV
Sept. 12 Washington State Championships Results Ft. Steilacoom, WA
Sept. 18 Farragut Open Results Farragut SP, ID
Sept. 18 - 19 Oregon Disc Golf Championships Results Portland, OR
Sept. 25 - 26 Gem State Championships Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Sept. 25 - 26 Willamette Open Results Corvallis, OR
Sept. 25 - 26 Washington State Series Championship Results Spokane, WA
Oct. 2 North Umpqua Invitational Results Glide, OR
Oct. 2 Seattle SuperClassic Results Seattle, WA
Oct. 2 Libby Dam Disc Golf Tournament Results Libby, MT
Oct. 2 - 3 Fall Buster Classic Results Casper, WY
Oct. 6 - 9 United States Disc Golf Championship Results Rock Hill, SC
Oct. 9 Ace Race Twin Falls, ID
Oct. 9 - 10 Flippin Ze Disc Results Leavenworth, WA
Oct. 16 Bogus Basin Bash Results Boise, ID
Oct. 16 Ace Race Pocatello, ID
Oct. 23 Northern Rockies Challenge Individual Play Results Hotsprings, MT
Oct. 23 - 24 Dubois Open Results Dubois, WY
Oct. 23 - 24 Fort Walla Walla Open Results Walla Walla, WA
Oct. 24 Lakewood Fall Fling to Fight MS Results Seattle, WA
Oct. 29 - 31 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Results Las Vegas, NV
Oct. 30 Hope Open Results Corvallis, OR
Oct. 30 Leverich After Dark Results Vancouver, WA
Nov. 6 GSDG Club Meeting
2pm - Sockeye Grill & Brewery
Boise, ID
Nov. 6 The Silver Coyote Invitational Results Bothell, WA
Nov. 6 The Squirrel Open Results McMinnville, OR
Nov. 13 Toys For Tots Throw Down Twin Falls, ID
Nov. 20 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Dec. 4 The Chilly Smack Challenge Results Lakewood, WA

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2009 schedule and links to results

2008 schedule and links to results

2007 schedule and links to results

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results