Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available       = Photos Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Jan. 8 Ice Bowl Championships of Central Oregon La Pine, OR
Jan. 9 Las Vegas Ice Bowl Las Vegas, NV
Jan. 15 Soda on Ice Soda Springs, ID
Jan. 15 West Sound Ice Bowl Bremerton, WA
Jan. 22 Southeast Idaho Ice Bowl Pocatello, ID
Jan. 22 DGOD! Ice Bowl 2011 Portland, OR
Jan. 29 Boise Ice Bowl Results Boise, ID
Jan. 29 Salt Lake Ice Bowl Salt Lake City, UT
Jan. 29 Auburn Ice Bowl Results Auburn, WA
Jan. 30 Ice Bowl Double Deuce Canyonville, OR
Feb. 5
Spokane Chilly Ice Bowl
Spokane, WA
Feb. 5
Bellingham Ice Bowl 2011
Bellingham, WA
Feb. 18 - 20 Gentlemen's Club Challenge - AM Results Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 19 Lake Walcott Iced Over Bowl Lake Walcott SP, ID
Feb. 19 Westmoreland Ice Bowl Eugene, OR
Feb. 25 - 27 Gentlemen's Club Challenge - PRO Results Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 26 Riverdale Ice Bowl Riverdale, UT
Feb. 26 PreztelBowl IV Results Seattle, WA
March 2 - 4 The Memorial Championship AM Results Scottsdale, AZ
March 2 - 5 The Memorial Championship PRO Results Scottsdale, AZ
March 5 Shoot Out at the Capitol Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
March 19 - 20 Cool Shoez Invitational - AM Results SeaTac, WA
March 26 - 27 Cool Shoez Invitational - PRO Results SeaTac, WA
April 9 Treasure Valley Cup Results Eagle Island SP, ID
April 9 - 10 Disc Go Ball Results Bend, OR
April 9 - 10 Downriver Open Results Spokane, WA
April 9 Chainbangers Club Summer Series Northside Opener Results Mountlake Terrace, WA
April 10 Chainbangers Club Summer Series Southside Opener Results SeaTac, WA
April 16 Spring Fling Billings, MT
April 16 - 17 Windy River Open Results Kennewick, WA
April 16 - 17 Creekside Open Results Salt Lake City, UT
April 16 - 17 Great Northwest Open Results Roseburg, OR
April 23 - 24 The BOULDERS Results Snake River Canyon
April 30 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Upper Ross Park, Pocatello, ID
April 30 Kooky Noosa Challenge at Libby Dam Results Libby, MT
April 30 - May 1 Aloha Sushi Classic Results Walla Walla, WA
May 7 Corbin Park Open Results Post Falls, ID
May 14 Swards Ranch Classic Results Norris, MT
May 14 - 15 The Dam Tournament Lake Walcott SP, ID
May 14 - 15 The Raymond Seick Invitational Results Lakewood, WA
May 14 - 15 Camp Taloali Deaf Youth Camp Fundraiser Results Stayton, OR
May 21 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Sister City Park, Pocatello, ID
May 21 - 22 Rose City Open Results Portland, OR
May 28 - 29 Lilac City Open Results Spokane, WA
May 28 - 29 Pine Jam Results Sisters, OR
June 4 Spiritwood Open Victor, MT
June 4 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
June 4 - 5 Riverpark Open Results Riverdale, UT
June 4 - 5 Wandering Peacock at Horning's Hideout Results North Plains, OR
June 4 - 5 Rizzle at the River Results Auburn, WA
June 10 Calm before the Battle Doubles Results Seattle, WA
June 11 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Results Lava Hot Springs, ID
June 11 - 12 Zoo Town Open Results Missoula, MT
June 11 - 12 Battle of Seattle Results Seattle, WA
June 11 - 12 Scout Lake Classic Results Deschutes National Forest, OR
June 11 - 12 Idaho Masters presented by DGA Results
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
June 18 - 19 Stimpi's 150/Superclass Shindig Results Spokane, WA
June 25 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Results Massacre Rocks SP, ID
June 25 Timberbeast Challenge Troy, MT
June 25 100 Holes from Hell Results Las Vegas, NV
June 24 - 26 Beaver State Fling - PRO Results Estacada, OR
June 25 - 26 Beaver State Fling - AM Results Estacada, OR
June 25 - 26 Boise Rec Fest Ann Morrison Park, Boise
July 2 - 3 Fort Steilacoom Open Results Lakewood, WA
July 9 Continental Classic Results Helena, MT
July 9 Sudoku Showdown (150 Class) Results Seattle, WA
July 9 - 10 Baked Potato Open Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
July 9 - 10 Spokane County Cup Results Spokane, WA
July 9 - 10 Bad Monkey Open Results Vancouver, WA
July 9 - 10 Eagle Peak Open Results Odell Lake, OR
July 16 - 17 Nuclear Meltdown Results Kennewick, WA
July 16 - 17 King of the Lake Results Lake Tahoe/Markleeville, CA
July 16 - 17 Willamette Open Results Adair, OR
July 23 Soda Springs Fling Results Soda Springs, ID
July 23 - 24 Washington State Overalls Championships Results Seattle, WA
July 23 - 24 Speedgoat Challenge Results Gillette, WY
July 26 - 30 PDGA Amateur Disc Golf World
Championships
Results
Rochester, NY
July 30 Targhee Open Grand Targhee Resort, WY
July 30 - 31 Whistin' Disc Open Results Glide, OR
July 30 - 31 Mystery Ranch Open Results Bozeman, MT
Aug. 6 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Freeman Park, Idaho Falls, ID
Aug. 6 Shoot the Breeze Results Cheyenne, WY
Aug. 6 -7 Vader Challenge Results Spokane, WA
Aug. 8 - 13 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships Results Santa Cruz, CA
Aug. 13 - 14 The Chick Flick - Ladies Only Results North Plains, OR
Aug. 13 - 14 Showndown in Sheltown Results Shelton, WA
Aug. 19 - 21 PDGA Global Tournament Results Global
Aug. 19 - 21 Full Throttle Challenge Results Solitude Mountain Resort, UT
Aug. 20 Las Vegas Global DGT Results Las Vegas, NV
Aug. 20 - 21 The Global Throwdown Results Spokane, WA
Aug. 20 - 21 Calapooia Classic Results Albany, OR
Aug. 21 SeaTac Matchplay SHowdown Results Seattle, WA
Aug. 27 The Benefit Results Missoula, MT
Aug. 27 - 28 Idaho State Championship Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
Aug. 27 - 28 Mountain High Disc Golf Tournament Results Crystal Mountan, WA
Aug. 27 - 28 Next Adventure's Amateur Championship Results Portland, OR
Aug. 28 Chainbangers Club Summer Series Finale Results Seattle, WA
Sept. 3 - 4 Pomerelle Disc Golf Tournament Pomerelle Resort, ID
Sept. 3 - 4 Tale of Two Rivers Results Auburn/Sumner, WA
Sept. 10 SouthEast Idaho Monthly Series Bengal Ridge, Pocatello, ID
Sept. 10 Disc Golf for Kids Sake Results Holladay, UT
Sept. 10 - 11 GSDG Club Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Sept. 17 Bengal Ridge - PDGA C tier Pocatello, ID
Sept. 17 - 18 Washington State Championships Results Steilacoom, WA
Sept. 17 - 18 Oregon State Championships Results Goble, OR
Sept. 17 - 18 Montana State Championships Results Helena, MT
Sept. 24 - 25 Whiners in the Woods II Results Bremerton, WA
Sept. 24 - 25 Duos Duel in the Desert Results Las Vegas, NV
Oct. 1 Northwest Doubles Results Seatle, WA
Oct. 1 Montana State Doubles Championships Results Missoula, MT
Oct. 1 - 2 Gem State Championships Results
presented by - Play It Again Sports
Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Oct. 1 - 2 Fall Buster Classic Results Casper, WY
Oct. 8 - 9 Farragut Open Results Farragut SP, ID
Oct. 8 - 9 Dubois Open Results Dubois, WY
Oct. 15 Huktoberfest Results Logan, UT
Oct. 15 Chainbangers Finale Results Seattle, WA
Oct. 15 Fall Classic Results Hotsprings, MT
Oct. 15 Chainbangers Summer Series Finale Results Seattle, WA
Oct. 15 - 16 Idaho State Doubles Championship Ann Morrison DGC, Boise
Oct. 22 Leverich After Dark Results Vancouver, WA
Oct. 22 - 23 Fort Walla Walla Open Results Walla Walla, WA
Oct. 28 - 30 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Results Las Vegas, NV
Oct 29 The Hope Open Results Corvallis, OR
Nov. 5 The Squirrel Open Results McMinnville, OR
Nov. 19 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot
Winter Series
Ann Morrison DGC
Nov. 19 Reno Turkey Toss Results Reno, NV
Dec. 3 Winter Series TBD
Dec. 3 Chilly Smack Challenge Results Lakewood, WA
Dec. 17 Winter Series TBD
Dec. 31 Winter Series TBD

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2010 schedule and links to results

2009 schedule and links to results

2008 schedule and links to results

2007 schedule and links to results

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results