Gem State Disc Golfers
Schedule Results
Courses
Club Info
Disc Golf Info
Gallery
Links
partners
Home
FaceBook

Info = Info Available     Results = Results Available

As always,dates are subject to change - contact TD before traveling to event!

DATE EVENT LOCATION
Jan. 12 Winter Series #5 Results Settlers Park
Jan. 26 Winter Series #6 Results
Ice Bowl Results
Ann Morrison Park
Feb. 2 Winter Wizards Ann Morrison Park
Feb. 9 Winter Series #7 Results Les Bois Island
Feb. 16 - 17 Gentlemen's Club Challenge - AM Results Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 22 - 24 Gentlemen's Club Challenge - PRO Results Las Vegas, NV
Feb. 23 Winter Series #8 Results Sandy Point
Feb. 27 - Mar. 1 The Memorial Championship - AM Results Scottsdale, AZ
Feb. 27 - Mar. 2 The Memorial Championship - PRO Results Scottsdale, AZ
Mar. 2 - 3 Northwest Collegiate Invitational Results Estacada, OR
Mar. 9 - 10 Winter Series #9 Results
Shootout at the Capitol Results
2 day PDGA C tier and Winter Series points
Ann Morrison DGC
Mar. 16 Winter Wizards Brigham City, UT
Mar. 17 Bonneville Bare Bones Results North Bonneville, WA
Mar. 23 Rewindb.com Am Scram Results Seattle, WA
Mar. 23 Winter Series #10Results
Winter Series Finale
Barber Park
Mar. 30 Vibram Birdie Bash At Ann Morrison Boise, ID
Mar. 30 - 31 Creepin at the Creek Results Twin Falls, ID
Apr. 6 S.I.M.S #1 Pocatello, ID
Apr. 6 Spring Fling Results Billings, MT
Apr. 6 - 7 NW Contender Results North Bonneville, WA
Apr. 13 Treasure Valley Cup Results Eagle Island SP, ID
Apr. 13 Discing at the Depot Results Bremerton, WA
Apr. 13 Capital City Crush Carson City, NV
Apr. 13 - 14 Disc-Go-Ball Results Bend, OR
Apr. 20 Fund Raiser - Sandy Point Sandy Point, Lucky Peak SP
Apr. 20 Idaho Birdie Bash by Vibram Twin Falls, ID
Apr. 20 Kooky Nosa Challenge Results Libby, MT
Apr. 20 - 21 Windy River Open Results Tri-Cities, WA
Apr. 27 1st Annual Treejectory Classic Results Mountlake Terrace, WA
Apr. 27 - 28 the BOULDERS Results Snake River Canyon
Apr. 27 - 28 Down River Re-Open Results Spokane, WA
Apr. 27 - 28 Creekside Open - AM Results Salt Lake City, UT
May 4 The Dam Tournament Lake Walcott SP, ID
May 4 Duel in Dayton Results Dayton, NV
May 4 Sward's Ranch Classic Results Norris, MT
May 4 North Umpqua Invitational - Am Results Roseburg, OR
May 4 - 5 Creekside Open - PRO Results Salt Lake City, UT
May 4 - 5 Aloha Sushi Classic Results Walla Walla, WA
May 5 North Umpqua Invitational - Pro Results Roseburg, OR
May 5 Rumble at The Ranch Results Reno, NV
May 11 League Kick Off / Membership Drive Ann Morrison DGC
May 14
(Tuesdays)
Summer League Ann Morrison DGC
May 16
(Thursdays)
Bag Tag League Ann Morrison DGC
May 18 Spring Classic Results Hotsprings, MT
May 18 Ring of Fire a GPTF Benefit Results North Bonneville, WA
May 18 - 19 Idaho Masters Results Ann Morrison DGC
May 19 Steilacoom Spring Classic Results Lakewood, WA
May 25 - 26 Rose City Open Results Portland, OR
May 25 - 26 Lilac City Open Results Spokane, WA
June 1 Gem State Best Shot Doubles Ann Morrison DGC
June 1 S.I.M.S #2 Massacre Rocks SP, ID
June 1 - 2 Pine Jam Results Sisters, OR
June 1 - 2 Stimpi Ridge Invitational Results Spokane, WA
June 1 - 2 Turtle Rock Pro/Am Results Markleeville, CA
June 8 - 9 Wheat City Throwdown Results Pendleton, OR
June 15 - 16 Baked Potato Open Results Ann Morrison DGC
June 15 - 16 Battle of Seattle Seattle, WA
June 15 - 16 Rizzle at the River Results Auburn, WA
June 22 Bring on the Heat Massacre Rocks SP, ID
June 22 100 Holes From Hell Results Las Vegas, NV
June 22 Lady of the Lake - Women Only Results Tahoe Vista, CA
June 22 - 23 Payette River Games Results Tamarack Resort, ID
June 22 - 23 Zoo Town Open Results Missoula, MT
June 22 - 23 Riverpark Open Results Riverdale, UT
June 22 - 23 Raymond Seick Open Results Lakewood, WA
June 22 - 23 Huk For Independence Results North Plains, OR
June 29 1st Annual Lydle Gulch Tournament Results
presented by Play It Again Sports Boise
Boise, ID
June 28 - 30 Beaver State Fling - PRO Results Estacada, OR
June 29 - 30 Beaver State Fling - AM Results Estacada, OR
July 4 July 4th Bighorn Ridge Open Results Big Sky, MT
July 6 S.I.M.S #3 Idaho Falls, ID
July 6 Patriot Classic at Art Dye Results American Fork, UT
July 6 - 7 Fort Steilacoom Open Results Steilacoom, WA
July 7 - 13 PDGA Amateur World Championships Results Emporia, KS
July 13 - 14 Farragut Open Results Bayview, ID
July 13 - 14 Bad Monkey Open Results Vancouver, WA
July 13 - 14 Sekani Sling Results Spokane, WA
July 20 Soda Springs Summer Fling Results Soda Springs, ID
July 20 Paving the Way Results Shelton, WA
July 20 TP Toss Results Grants Pass, OR
July 20 - 21 Mystery Ranch Open Results Bozeman, MT
July 20 - 21 Nuclear Meltdown Results Kennewick, WA
July 27 - 28 Twin Falls ClasSIC Results Twin Falls, ID
July 27 - 28 The Chick Flick - Ladies Only Results North Plains, OR
July 27 - 28 Tahoe Pro/Am Results South Lake Tahoe, CA
Aug. 3 Continental Classic Results Helena, MT
Aug. 3 - 4 Steilyside Results Lakewood & Sumner, WA
Aug. 3 - 10 PDGA Professional World Championships Results Crown Point, IN
Aug. 10 - 11 Shoot the Breeze Results Cheyenne, WY
Aug. 10 - 11 Whistling Discs Open Results Glide, OR
Aug. 10 - 11 RIVERfair Results Keizer, OR
Aug. 17 The Benefit Results Missoula, MT
Aug. 17 Yak Town Throw Down Results Yakima, WA
Aug. 17 - 18 Southeast Idaho Invitational Results Idaho Falls, ID
Aug. 17 - 18 Calapooia Classic Results Albany, OR
Aug. 17 - 18 Speedgoat Challenge Results Gillette, WY
Aug. 17 - 18 The Showdown In Sheltown III Results Shelton, WA
Aug. 18 Boise Ace Race Ann Morrison DGC
Aug. 23 - 24 Monster Energy Challenge at Solitude Mountain Results Salt Lake City, UT
Aug. 24 - 25 Next Adventure Amateur Championship - Gold Results Portland, OR
Aug. 24 - 25 Next Adventure Amateur Championship - Silver Results Portland, OR
Aug. 24 - 25 Rising Island Open IV Results Oak Harbor, WA
Aug. 31 S.I.M.S #4 Lava Hot Springs, ID
Aug. 31 - Sept. 1 Pomerelle Disc Golf Tournament Pomerelle Resort, ID
Aug. 31 - Sept. 1 Montana State Championships Results Libby / Troy, MT
Aug. 31 - Sept. 1 Washington State Championships Results Portland, OR
Sept. 7 West Sound Championships Results Silverdale, WA
Sept 7 - 8 GSDG Club Championship Ann Morrison DGC
Sept 7 - 8 Eugene Celebration Results Dexter, OR
Sept 7 - 8 Crystal Mountain-Mountain High Results Crystal Mountain, WA
Sept 14 Cherry Hill Open Results Coeur D'Alene, ID
Sept 14 Falling Barn Open Results Sedro Woolley, WA
Sept 14 - 15 Idaho State Championship Results Lake Walcott SP, ID
Sept 14 - 15 Oregon Disc Golf Championships Results Goble, OR
Sept 14 - 15 White River Open Results Auburn, WA
Sept. 20 - 22 United States Womens Disc Golf Championships Results Portland, OR
Sept 21 - 22 Spokane Cup Results Spokane, WA
Sept 21 - 22 Selmac Slam Results Selma, OR
Sept 21 - 22 Nevada State Disc Golf Championships Results Zephyr Cove, NV
Sept 21 - 22 Duos Duel in the Desert Results Las Vegas, NV
Sept. 28 Disc Chic Challenge Results Riverdale, UT
Sept. 28 - 29 E.P.I.C.O. Invitational Results Spokane, WA
Sept. 28 - 29 Gem State Championship Results Ann Morrison DGC
Sept. 29 Cottage Grove Fall Classic Results Cottage Grove, OR
Oct. 2 - 5 United States Disc Golf Championships Results Rock Hill, SC
Oct. 5 - 6 S.I.M.S #5 - Bengal Ridge Championship
PDGA C-tier Results
Pocatello, ID
Oct. 5 - 6 General Store Open Results Spokane, WA
Oct. 12 - 13 Idaho Doubles Championship Ann Morrison DGC
Oct. 12 - 13 Tahoe Mountain Sports Results Tahoe Vista, CA
Oct. 19 - 20 Huktoberfest 5 Results Logan, UT
Oct. 19 - 20 Willamette Open Results Corvallis, OR
Oct. 25 - 27 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Results Las Vegas, NV
Nov. 2 GSGD Club Meeting & Elections Sockeye, Boise, ID
Nov. 23 Arm Buster Turkey Shoot Ann Morrison DGC
Dec. 7 Chilly Smack Challenge Results Steilacoom, WA
Dec. 14 Winter Series #3 Results Municipal Park
Dec. 28 Winter Series #4 Results Lydle Gulch - Gold

The information below is old archived information, as such, not all the links may be active. If there is something you really need to see, please contact the webmaster.

2012 schedule and links to results

2011 schedule and links to results

2010 schedule and links to results

2009 schedule and links to results

2008 schedule and links to results

2007 schedule and links to results

2006 schedule and links to results

2005 schedule and links to results

2004 schedule and links to results